Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zedo.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zedo.com below:

 

Add review

zedo.com


 

 

zedo.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zedo.com

Google Index:
View zedo.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zedo.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zedo.com Bing Links
History:
View zedo.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zedo.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  436,313
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  986
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,740
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,208.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
39.99%
Referral:
59.57%
Search:
0.34%
Social:
0.10%
Paid:
0%

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zedo.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
z1.zedo.com
85.53%73.71%1.30
zedo.com
8.92%13.49%2.29
target.zedo.com
2.85%6.74%3.6
saxp.zedo.com
2.73%1.81%1.0
identity.zedo.com
1.74%1.92%1.7
d2.zedo.com
0.95%0.83%1.3
d1.zedo.com
0.27%0.59%3.3
zutils.zedo.com
0.23%0.16%1.1
tt3.zedo.com
0.22%0.15%1.0
xp2.zedo.com
0.19%0.20%2
ss3.zedo.com
0.07%0.05%1.2
staticadhoc.zedo.com
0.05%0.06%2
bb.zedo.com
0.04%0.10%3.6
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  21
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

zedo.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.3%19.5%3304
Kuwait 9.8%10.4%36
Egypt 8.5%7.1%313
South Africa 7.3%5.7%257
Qatar 5.7%4.4%121
Canada 5.3%4.6%992
France 4.9%3.7%1739
Saudi Arabia 4.6%3.7%498
Peru 4.3%3.7%200
Ghana 4.2%5.2%30
United Arab Emirates 3.5%3.0%227
Germany 3.3%3.9%2753
Belgium 3.0%2.5%471
India 2.6%4.3%4709
Austria 2.0%1.9%595
Uganda 1.9%1.5%72
Portugal 1.8%1.5%560
Morocco 1.6%1.2%467
Kenya 1.5%1.2%211
Brazil 1.3%1.2%4897
Uzbekistan 1.2%1.1%296
Bulgaria 1.2%0.9%510
Mexico 1.0%1.0%3444
Cyprus 0.6%0.6%169
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%3571

zedo.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
67
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
52
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
94

More details:

Where do visitors go on zedo.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
z1.zedo.com
85.53%73.71%1.30
zedo.com
8.92%13.49%2.29
target.zedo.com
2.85%6.74%3.6
saxp.zedo.com
2.73%1.81%1.0
identity.zedo.com
1.74%1.92%1.7
d2.zedo.com
0.95%0.83%1.3
d1.zedo.com
0.27%0.59%3.3
zutils.zedo.com
0.23%0.16%1.1
tt3.zedo.com
0.22%0.15%1.0
xp2.zedo.com
0.19%0.20%2
ss3.zedo.com
0.07%0.05%1.2
staticadhoc.zedo.com
0.05%0.06%2
bb.zedo.com
0.04%0.10%3.6
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • zedo.net
  • zedoadnetwork.com
  • zincx.com
  • highimpactdemos.in
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 71,156$816.16
    Canada 16,786$117.67
    South Africa 20,800$91.73
    Germany 14,231$68.74
    France 13,501$63.46
    Kuwait 37,950$58.44
    Belgium 9,123$44.97
    Qatar 16,056$42.55
    United Arab Emirates 10,947$41.05
    Ghana 18,975$33.40
    Saudi Arabia 13,501$27.27
    India 15,691$25.11
    Austria 6,933$22.53
    Egypt 25,908$20.99
    Uganda 5,474$19.21
    Peru 13,501$14.45
    Portugal 5,474$11.93
    Kenya 4,379$9.76
    Netherlands 1,825$9.29
    Brazil 4,379$7.75
    Uzbekistan 4,014$4.90
    Bulgaria 3,284$4.11
    Mexico 3,649$3.54
    Morocco 4,379$2.54
    Cyprus 2,189$2.26

    www.zedo.com visitors:

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600 MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600 MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600 MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600 MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600 MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600 MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600 A 64.41.197.44 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns1.p29.dynect.net Rname ops.zedo.com Serial Number 2018032600 Refresh 3600 Retry 600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns4.p29.dynect.net 3589 NS ns2.p29.dynect.net 3589 NS ns1.p29.dynect.net 3589 NS ns3.p29.dynect.net 3589

     

    zedo.com review by google:

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $250.37
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $7,511.08
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $91,384.87
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    44,194
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,325,809
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    16,130,680

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 12,808$146.91
    Canada 4,196$29.42
    Germany 4,127$19.93
    India 4,393$7.03
    France 1,485$6.98
    Austria 1,803$5.86
    United Arab Emirates 1,533$5.75
    Saudi Arabia 2,835$5.73
    Belgium 1,095$5.40
    Qatar 963$2.55
    Portugal 1,149$2.51
    Kuwait 1,518$2.34
    South Africa 416$1.83
    Netherlands 310$1.58
    Peru 1,350$1.44
    Egypt 1,295$1.05
    Bulgaria 690$0.86
    Uzbekistan 642$0.78
    Ghana 380$0.67
    Brazil 263$0.47
    Uganda 109$0.38
    Cyprus 328$0.34
    Mexico 328$0.32
    Kenya 88$0.20
    Morocco 88$0.05

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?