Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

zedo.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for zedo.com below:

 

Add review

zedo.com


 

 

zedo.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: zedo.com

Google Index:
View zedo.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View zedo.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View zedo.com Bing Links
History:
View zedo.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  zedo.com
Rank:
  436,313
Organic Keywords:
  986
Organic Traffic:
  1,740
Organic Cost:
  $2,208.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

zedo.com receives about 361,000 unique visitors and 519,840 (1.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,777.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,127,896.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zedo.com is ranked number 1,430 in the world and 0.0722% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chesterfield, MO, 63017, United States and links to network IP address 64.41.197.44. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on zedo.com

z1.zedo.com
zedo.com
target.zedo.com
identity.zedo.com
saxp.zedo.com
d2.zedo.com
d1.zedo.com
zutils.zedo.com
tt3.zedo.com
xp2.zedo.com
d3.zedo.com
bb.zedo.com
kb.zedo.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  328
Stumbles:
  49
Buffer:
  21
Pins:
  0

zedo.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 9.5%8.2%264
Peru 7.9%9.4%51
United States 7.8%14.0%3123
Spain 5.8%4.9%659
Egypt 5.6%4.1%309
Argentina 4.7%3.7%310
Italy 3.8%3.3%1045
Chile 3.8%3.3%179
Japan 3.2%2.4%3630
Germany 3.1%3.1%1951
Slovakia 3.0%2.6%149
Ghana 2.8%2.6%29
Malaysia 2.8%2.0%394
South Africa 2.7%2.0%473
Tunisia 2.4%1.9%95
Belgium 2.4%2.4%347
Austria 2.3%2.6%292
Uganda 2.3%2.9%22
Canada 1.9%1.8%1629
Kenya 1.8%1.8%104
Colombia 1.6%1.4%484
Sweden 1.3%1.8%617
Thailand 1.3%0.9%997
France 1.2%0.9%4528
Guatemala 1.1%1.1%130
United Arab Emirates 1.0%1.1%486
India 0.9%2.5%6781
Portugal 0.8%0.6%851
Uzbekistan 0.8%0.8%255
Norway 0.7%0.7%938
Australia 0.6%0.6%3048
Cyprus 0.6%0.7%97
Brazil 0.5%0.5%7107
Jordan 0.5%0.4%222

zedo.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
67
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
52
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
94

More details:

Where do visitors go on zedo.com

z1.zedo.com
zedo.com
target.zedo.com
identity.zedo.com
saxp.zedo.com
d2.zedo.com
d1.zedo.com
zutils.zedo.com
tt3.zedo.com
xp2.zedo.com
d3.zedo.com
bb.zedo.com
kb.zedo.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 72,778$834.76
Germany 16,115$77.84
Canada 9,357$65.59
Belgium 12,476$61.51
Italy 17,155$59.87
Uganda 15,075$52.91
Peru 48,865$52.29
Sweden 9,357$49.78
South Africa 10,397$45.85
Austria 13,516$43.93
Mexico 42,627$41.35
Japan 12,476$39.92
Malaysia 10,397$31.50
Spain 25,472$28.27
Slovakia 13,516$26.90
Ghana 13,516$23.79
Australia 3,119$23.49
Argentina 19,234$22.89
France 4,679$21.99
United Arab Emirates 5,718$21.44
Kenya 9,357$20.87
India 12,996$20.79
Norway 3,639$19.29
Chile 17,155$17.50
Egypt 21,313$17.26
Thailand 4,679$11.70
Colombia 7,278$9.68
Tunisia 9,877$9.09
Portugal 3,119$6.80
Uzbekistan 4,159$5.07
Brazil 2,599$4.60
Cyprus 3,639$3.75
Guatemala 5,718$3.03
Jordan 2,079$2.16

www.zedo.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-10-03
Domain Age:
18 years 1 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: zedo.com
Registry Domain ID: 10935910_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 1999-10-02T04:00:00Z
Creation Date: 1999-10-03T02:24:13Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-10-03T02:24:13Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: roy de souza
Registrant Organization: roy de souza
Registrant Street: 584 Castro Street 476
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94114
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4152724979
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax: +1.4153488141
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Roy de Souza
Admin Organization: ZEDO, Inc.
Admin Street: 215 2nd street third floor
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4153481975
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax: +1.4153481974
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Roy de Souza
Tech Organization: ZEDO, Inc.
Tech Street: 215 2nd street third floor
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94105
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4153481975
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax: +1.4153481974
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p29.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p29.dynect.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-20T10:08:59Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZEDO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 10935910_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2016-05-30T04:44:19Z
Creation Date: 1999-10-03T02:24:13Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-10-03T02:24:13Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-20T10:08:42Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3590
A 64.41.197.44 3590
SOA 3590
Mname ns1.p29.dynect.net
Rname ops.zedo.com
Serial Number 2017111400
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3590
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3590
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3590
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3590
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3590
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3590
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3590
NS ns4.p29.dynect.net 738
NS ns3.p29.dynect.net 738
NS ns1.p29.dynect.net 738
NS ns2.p29.dynect.net 738

 

zedo.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/930662436864217092/Dp5bGYWr?format=jpg&name=600x314
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/bluebg-1.jpg
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/411282326/EstherGlowing_bigger.jpg
https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/9310253985***340929/m_ANtH7P?format=jpg&name=600x314
https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/930663350098452481/rOCaN2vj?format=jpg&name=600x314
https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/931528205332131840/Rpy-maKm?format=jpg&name=144x144_2
https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/930246733573120000/gt2clk4W?format=jpg&name=600x314
https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/932476717066739715/v3X21YdT?format=jpg&name=600x314
https://pbs.twimg.com/card_img/9304594708404551***/0owYGx3A?format=jpg&name=144x144_2
https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/464279746814017536/sEPTI6ZI_bigger.png

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 14 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 14 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://www.zedo.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://www.zedo.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/superb-slideshow/inc/superb-slideshow.js?ver=4.8.3
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/avia-compat.js?ver=4.2
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Montserrat%7COpen+Sans:400,600
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/social-media-mashup/icons.css?ver=4.8.3
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.9.1
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/jquery-collapse-o-matic/light_style.css?ver=1.6
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/grid.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/base.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/layout.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/shortcodes.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/aviapopup/magnific-popup.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/dynamic_avia/enfold.css?ver=5a042cdf4e3b8
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/custom.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/tablepress-combined.min.css?ver=8
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=5.5
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/flexi-quote-rotator/styles/narrow-plain.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/540387198835507200?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_540387198835507200_old&dnt=false&domain=www.zedo.com&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1679080&tz=GMT-0800
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.9.1
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=5.5
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/jquery-collapse-o-matic/js/collapse.js?ver=1.6.6
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/jquery-collapse-o-matic/light_style.css?ver=1.6
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/social-media-mashup/icons.css?ver=4.8.3
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/superb-slideshow/inc/superb-slideshow.js?ver=4.8.3
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/config-templatebuilder/avia-template-builder/assets/fonts/entypo-fontello.woff?v=3
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/base.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/custom.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/grid.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/layout.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/print.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/shortcodes.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/avia.js?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/aviapopup/jquery.magnific-popup.min.js?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/aviapopup/magnific-popup.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/shortcodes.js?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/ZINC-artwork.gif
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/homepageSliderText.png
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/partner-Google.png
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/partner-comscore.png
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/partner-geoSurf.png
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/partner-mediaTrust.png
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/partner-moat.png
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/07/partner-nielsen.png
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/ZEDO-Logo2.gif
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/bluebg-1.jpg
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/partner-OTA-2016.png
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/dynamic_avia/enfold.css?ver=5a042cdf4e3b8
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/uploads/tablepress-combined.min.css?ver=8
https://www.zedo.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
https://www.zedo.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
https://www.zedo.com/wp-includes/js/mediaelement/wp-mediaelement.min.js?ver=4.8.3
https://www.zedo.com/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.8.3
https://www.zedo.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.8.3
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/237100426750534?v=2.8.1
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://zedo.com/
http://www.zedo.com/
https://www.zedo.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="https://www.ze…nagement-team/">Management Team</a>
<a href="https://t.co/c33ItHtW9a" class="link customisable">https://buff.ly/2AP3Hzq</a>
<a href="https://www.zedo.com/products/">Products</a>
<a href="http://target.zedo.com">Login</a>

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/shortcodes.js?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/js/avia.js?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/jquery-collapse-o-matic/js/collapse.js?ver=1.6.6
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/superb-slideshow/inc/superb-slideshow.js?ver=4.8.3
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.9.1

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/shortcodes.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/layout.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/base.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/grid.css?ver=4.2
https://www.zedo.com/wp-content/themes/enfold/css/print.css?ver=4.2
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$286.48
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,594.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$104,563.54
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
63,166
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,894,973
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,055,502

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,100$150.26
Germany 4,673$22.57
Canada 2,339$16.40
Sweden 2,620$13.94
Austria 3,514$11.42
Italy 2,916$10.18
Belgium 1,497$7.38
India 3,639$5.82
Spain 4,840$5.37
Peru 4,886$5.23
Australia 624$4.70
Norway 728$3.86
Mexico 3,836$3.72
Argentina 2,693$3.20
United Arab Emirates 801$3.00
Malaysia 832$2.52
Slovakia 1,216$2.42
France 515$2.42
Chile 2,230$2.27
Portugal 655$1.43
Japan 374$1.20
Uganda 302$1.06
South Africa 208$0.92
Egypt 1,066$0.86
Uzbekistan 665$0.81
Colombia 582$0.77
Thailand 281$0.70
Cyprus 546$0.56
Ghana 270$0.48
Kenya 187$0.42
Brazil 156$0.28
Tunisia 198$0.18
Jordan 62$0.06
Guatemala 114$0.06

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?